Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Xysticus nubilus Simon, 1875

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Thomisidae
Genus: Xysticus
Common name: Crabe spider
Species name: Xysticus nubilus Simon, 1875
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Xysticus nubilus Xysticus nubilus Xysticus nubilus
Xysticus nubilus Xysticus nubilus Xysticus nubilus
Xysticus nubilus Xysticus nubilus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Xysticus nubilus Xysticus nubilus
Distribution for Flores Xysticus nubilus
Distribution for Graciosa Xysticus nubilus
Distribution for Terceira Xysticus nubilus
Distribution for Pico Xysticus nubilus
Distribution for São Jorge Xysticus nubilus
Distribution for Faial Xysticus nubilus
Distribution for São Miguel Xysticus nubilus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back