Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Zelotes longipes (L. Koch, 1866)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Gnaphosidae
Genus: Zelotes
Common name: Stealthy ground spider, Ground spider, Hunting spider
Species name: Zelotes longipes (L. Koch, 1866)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Zelotes longipes Zelotes longipes

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Zelotes longipes
Distribution for São Miguel

Back