Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Lasaeola oceanica Simon, 1883

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Theridiidae
Genus: Lasaeola
Common name: Cobweb weavers, Cobweb spider, Comb-footed spider
Species name: Lasaeola oceanica Simon, 1883
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Lasaeola oceanica Lasaeola oceanica Lasaeola oceanica
Lasaeola oceanica

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Lasaeola oceanica Lasaeola oceanica
Distribution for Corvo Lasaeola oceanica
Distribution for Flores Lasaeola oceanica
Distribution for Graciosa Lasaeola oceanica
Distribution for Terceira Lasaeola oceanica
Distribution for Pico Lasaeola oceanica
Distribution for São Jorge Lasaeola oceanica
Distribution for Faial Lasaeola oceanica
Distribution for São Miguel Lasaeola oceanica
Distribution on St. Maria

Back