Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Rhomphaea nasica (Simon, 1873)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Theridiidae
Genus: Rhomphaea
Common name: Cobweb weavers, Cobweb spider, Comb-footed spider
Species name: Rhomphaea nasica (Simon, 1873)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Rhomphaea nasica
Distribution for Flores Rhomphaea nasica
Distribution for Graciosa Rhomphaea nasica
Distribution for Terceira Rhomphaea nasica
Distribution for Pico Rhomphaea nasica
Distribution for São Miguel

Back