Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Tenuiphantes miguelensis (Wunderlich, 1992)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Tenuiphantes
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Tenuiphantes miguelensis (Wunderlich, 1992)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Tenuiphantes miguelensis Tenuiphantes miguelensis
Distribution for Flores Tenuiphantes miguelensis
Distribution for Graciosa Tenuiphantes miguelensis
Distribution for Terceira Tenuiphantes miguelensis
Distribution for Pico Tenuiphantes miguelensis
Distribution for São Jorge Tenuiphantes miguelensis
Distribution for Faial Tenuiphantes miguelensis
Distribution for São Miguel Tenuiphantes miguelensis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back