Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Mangora acalypha (Walckenaer, 1802)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Araneidae
Genus: Mangora
Common name: Orbweavers, Orb weavers
Species name: Mangora acalypha (Walckenaer, 1802)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Mangora acalypha Mangora acalypha Mangora acalypha
Mangora acalypha Mangora acalypha Mangora acalypha
Mangora acalypha Mangora acalypha Mangora acalypha
Mangora acalypha Mangora acalypha Mangora acalypha
Mangora acalypha Mangora acalypha Mangora acalypha
Mangora acalypha Mangora acalypha Mangora acalypha
Mangora acalypha

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Mangora acalypha Mangora acalypha
Distribution for Flores Mangora acalypha
Distribution for Graciosa Mangora acalypha
Distribution for Terceira Mangora acalypha
Distribution for Pico Mangora acalypha
Distribution for São Jorge Mangora acalypha
Distribution for Faial Mangora acalypha
Distribution for São Miguel Mangora acalypha
Distribution on St. Maria

Back