Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Tetragnatha extensa (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Tetragnathidae
Genus: Tetragnatha
Common name: Longjawed orbweavers
Species name: Tetragnatha extensa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnatha extensa
Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnatha extensa

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnatha extensa
Distribution for Corvo Tetragnatha extensa
Distribution for Flores Tetragnatha extensa
Distribution for Terceira Tetragnatha extensa
Distribution for São Miguel Tetragnatha extensa
Distribution on St. Maria

Back