Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Sancus acoreensis (Wunderlich, 1992)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Tetragnathidae
Genus: Sancus
Common name: Longjawed orbweavers
Species name: Sancus acoreensis (Wunderlich, 1992)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Sancus acoreensis Sancus acoreensis Sancus acoreensis
Sancus acoreensis Sancus acoreensis Sancus acoreensis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Sancus acoreensis Sancus acoreensis
Distribution for Flores Sancus acoreensis
Distribution for Terceira Sancus acoreensis
Distribution for Pico Sancus acoreensis
Distribution for São Jorge Sancus acoreensis
Distribution for Faial Sancus acoreensis
Distribution for São Miguel Sancus acoreensis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back