Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Dysdera crocata C.L. Koch, 1838

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Dysderidae
Genus: Dysdera
Common name: Woodlouse spider
Species name: Dysdera crocata C.L. Koch, 1838
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Dysdera crocata Dysdera crocata Dysdera crocata
Dysdera crocata Dysdera crocata Dysdera crocata
Dysdera crocata Dysdera crocata Dysdera crocata
Dysdera crocata Dysdera crocata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Dysdera crocata Dysdera crocata
Distribution for Corvo Dysdera crocata
Distribution for Flores Dysdera crocata
Distribution for Graciosa Dysdera crocata
Distribution for Terceira Dysdera crocata
Distribution for Pico Dysdera crocata
Distribution for São Jorge Dysdera crocata
Distribution for Faial Dysdera crocata
Distribution for São Miguel Dysdera crocata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back