Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Loxosceles rufescens (Dufour, 1820)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Sicariidae
Genus: Loxosceles
Common name: Sixeyed sicariid spider
Species name: Loxosceles rufescens (Dufour, 1820)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Loxosceles rufescens Loxosceles rufescens Loxosceles rufescens

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Loxosceles rufescens
Distribution for São Miguel

Back