Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Xyleborinus alni Nijima, 1909

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Xyleborinus
Common name: Bark beetle
Species name: Xyleborinus alni Nijima, 1909
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Xyleborinus alni Xyleborinus alni

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Xyleborinus alni
Distribution for Flores Xyleborinus alni
Distribution for Graciosa Xyleborinus alni
Distribution for Terceira Xyleborinus alni
Distribution for Pico Xyleborinus alni
Distribution for São Jorge Xyleborinus alni
Distribution for Faial Xyleborinus alni
Distribution for São Miguel Xyleborinus alni
Distribution on St. Maria

Back