Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Coniocleonus excoriatus (Gyllenhal, 1834)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Coniocleonus
Common name: True weevil, Snout beetle, weevil
Species name: Coniocleonus excoriatus (Gyllenhal, 1834)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Coniocleonus excoriatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

Coniocleonus excoriatus Coniocleonus excoriatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back