Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Sitona lepidus Gyllenhal, 1834

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Sitona
Common name: True weevil, Snout beetle, weevil
Species name: Sitona lepidus Gyllenhal, 1834
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Sitona lepidus Sitona lepidus Sitona lepidus
Sitona lepidus

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Sitona lepidus Sitona lepidus
Distribution for Corvo Sitona lepidus
Distribution for Flores Sitona lepidus
Distribution for Graciosa Sitona lepidus
Distribution for Terceira Sitona lepidus
Distribution for Pico Sitona lepidus
Distribution for São Jorge Sitona lepidus
Distribution for Faial Sitona lepidus
Distribution for São Miguel Sitona lepidus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back