Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aspidapion radiolus chalybeipenne (Wollaston, 1854)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Brentidae
Genus: Aspidapion
Common name: Primitive weevil, Straight-snouted weevil, Timberworms
Species name: Aspidapion radiolus chalybeipenne (Wollaston, 1854)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Aspidapion radiolus chalybeipenne Aspidapion radiolus chalybeipenne Aspidapion radiolus chalybeipenne
Aspidapion radiolus chalybeipenne Aspidapion radiolus chalybeipenne Aspidapion radiolus chalybeipenne
Aspidapion radiolus chalybeipenne

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Aspidapion radiolus chalybeipenne Aspidapion radiolus chalybeipenne
Distribution for Corvo Aspidapion radiolus chalybeipenne
Distribution for Flores Aspidapion radiolus chalybeipenne
Distribution for Terceira Aspidapion radiolus chalybeipenne
Distribution for São Jorge Aspidapion radiolus chalybeipenne
Distribution for Faial Aspidapion radiolus chalybeipenne
Distribution for São Miguel Aspidapion radiolus chalybeipenne
Distribution on St. Maria

Back