Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Psylliodes marcidus (Illiger, 1807)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Chrysomelidae
Genus: Psylliodes
Common name: Leaf beetle
Species name: Psylliodes marcidus (Illiger, 1807)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Psylliodes marcidus Psylliodes marcidus
Distribution for Flores Psylliodes marcidus
Distribution for Graciosa Psylliodes marcidus
Distribution for Terceira Psylliodes marcidus
Distribution for Pico Psylliodes marcidus
Distribution for Faial Psylliodes marcidus
Distribution for São Miguel Psylliodes marcidus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back