Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Omonadus floralis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Anthicidae
Genus: Omonadus
Common name: Ant-like beetle, Ant-like flower beetle
Species name: Omonadus floralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Omonadus floralis Omonadus floralis Omonadus floralis
Omonadus floralis Omonadus floralis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Omonadus floralis Omonadus floralis
Distribution for Flores Omonadus floralis
Distribution for Graciosa Omonadus floralis
Distribution for Terceira Omonadus floralis
Distribution for São Jorge Omonadus floralis
Distribution for Faial Omonadus floralis
Distribution for São Miguel Omonadus floralis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back