Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Coccinellidae
Genus: Adalia
Common name: Ten-spotted ladybird
Species name: Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Adalia decempunctata Adalia decempunctata Adalia decempunctata
Adalia decempunctata Adalia decempunctata Adalia decempunctata
Adalia decempunctata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Adalia decempunctata
Distribution for Corvo Adalia decempunctata
Distribution for Flores Adalia decempunctata
Distribution for Graciosa Adalia decempunctata
Distribution for Terceira Adalia decempunctata
Distribution for Pico Adalia decempunctata
Distribution for São Jorge Adalia decempunctata
Distribution for Faial Adalia decempunctata
Distribution for São Miguel Adalia decempunctata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back