Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Lasioderma serricorne (Fabricius, 1792)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Anobiidae
Genus: Lasioderma
Common name: Cigarette beetle
Species name: Lasioderma serricorne (Fabricius, 1792)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Lasioderma serricorne

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Lasioderma serricorne
Distribution for São Miguel

Back