Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Oligota parva Kraatz, 1862

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Oligota
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Oligota parva Kraatz, 1862
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Oligota parva

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Oligota parva Oligota parva
Distribution for Flores Oligota parva
Distribution for Graciosa Oligota parva
Distribution for Terceira Oligota parva
Distribution for Pico Oligota parva
Distribution for Faial Oligota parva
Distribution for São Miguel Oligota parva
Distribution on St. Maria

Back