Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cordalia obscura (Gravenhorst, 1802)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Cordalia
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Cordalia obscura (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Cordalia obscura Cordalia obscura
Distribution for Flores Cordalia obscura
Distribution for Graciosa Cordalia obscura
Distribution for Terceira Cordalia obscura
Distribution for Pico Cordalia obscura
Distribution for São Jorge Cordalia obscura
Distribution for Faial Cordalia obscura
Distribution for São Miguel Cordalia obscura
Distribution on St. Maria

Back