Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Nehemitropia lividipennis (Mannerheim, 1830)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Nehemitropia
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Nehemitropia lividipennis (Mannerheim, 1830)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Nehemitropia lividipennis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Nehemitropia lividipennis
Distribution for Flores Nehemitropia lividipennis
Distribution for Graciosa Nehemitropia lividipennis
Distribution for Terceira Nehemitropia lividipennis
Distribution for Pico Nehemitropia lividipennis
Distribution for Faial Nehemitropia lividipennis
Distribution for São Miguel Nehemitropia lividipennis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back