Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aloconota sulcifrons (Stephens, 1832)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Aloconota
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Aloconota sulcifrons (Stephens, 1832)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Aloconota sulcifrons

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Aloconota sulcifrons 
Distribution for Flores Aloconota sulcifrons 
Distribution for Graciosa Aloconota sulcifrons 
Distribution for Terceira Aloconota sulcifrons 
Distribution for Pico Aloconota sulcifrons 
Distribution for São Jorge Aloconota sulcifrons 
Distribution for Faial Aloconota sulcifrons 
Distribution for São Miguel Aloconota sulcifrons 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back