Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Habrocerus capillaricornis (Gravenhorst, 1806)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Habrocerus
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Habrocerus capillaricornis (Gravenhorst, 1806)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Habrocerus capillaricornis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Habrocerus capillaricornis 
Distribution for Terceira Habrocerus capillaricornis 
Distribution for Pico Habrocerus capillaricornis 
Distribution for São Jorge Habrocerus capillaricornis 
Distribution for São Miguel

Back