Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Quedius simplicifrons Fairmaire, 1861

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Quedius
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Quedius simplicifrons Fairmaire, 1861
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Quedius simplicifrons Quedius simplicifrons
Distribution for Graciosa Quedius simplicifrons
Distribution for Terceira Quedius simplicifrons
Distribution for Pico Quedius simplicifrons
Distribution for São Jorge Quedius simplicifrons
Distribution for Faial Quedius simplicifrons
Distribution on St. Maria

Back