Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Acrotrichis sanctaehelenae Johnson, 1972

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Ptiliidae
Genus: Acrotrichis
Common name: Featherwing beetle, Pygmy beetle
Species name: Acrotrichis sanctaehelenae Johnson, 1972
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Acrotrichis sanctaehelenae 
Distribution for Flores Acrotrichis sanctaehelenae 
Distribution for Terceira Acrotrichis sanctaehelenae 
Distribution for Pico Acrotrichis sanctaehelenae 
Distribution for São Miguel Acrotrichis sanctaehelenae 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back