Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Microlestes negrita negrita (Wollaston, 1854)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Microlestes
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Microlestes negrita negrita (Wollaston, 1854)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Microlestes negrita negrita

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Microlestes negrita negrita
Distribution for Faial Microlestes negrita negrita
Distribution for São Miguel

Back