Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pseudophonus griseus Panzer, 1797

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Pseudophonus
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Pseudophonus griseus Panzer, 1797
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pseudophonus griseus Pseudophonus griseus Pseudophonus griseus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Pseudophonus griseus
Distribution for Terceira Pseudophonus griseus
Distribution for Faial

Back