Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Harpalus distinguendus distinguendus Duftschmidt, 1812

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Harpalus
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Harpalus distinguendus distinguendus Duftschmidt, 1812
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Harpalus distinguendus distinguendus Harpalus distinguendus distinguendus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Harpalus distinguendus distinguendus Harpalus distinguendus distinguendus
Distribution for Corvo Harpalus distinguendus distinguendus
Distribution for Flores Harpalus distinguendus distinguendus
Distribution for Terceira Harpalus distinguendus distinguendus
Distribution for Pico Harpalus distinguendus distinguendus
Distribution for São Jorge Harpalus distinguendus distinguendus
Distribution for Faial Harpalus distinguendus distinguendus
Distribution for São Miguel Harpalus distinguendus distinguendus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back