Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Tachyura parvula (Dejean, 1831)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Tachyura
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Tachyura parvula (Dejean, 1831)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Tachyura parvula

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Tachyura parvula Tachyura parvula
Distribution for Flores Tachyura parvula
Distribution for Terceira Tachyura parvula
Distribution for Faial Tachyura parvula
Distribution for São Miguel Tachyura parvula
Distribution on St. Maria

Back