Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Caracollina lenticula (Michaud, 1831)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Hygromiidae
Genus: Caracollina
Common name: Snail
Species name: Caracollina lenticula (Michaud, 1831)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Caracollina lenticula Caracollina lenticula
Distribution for Graciosa Caracollina lenticula
Distribution for Terceira Caracollina lenticula
Distribution for Pico Caracollina lenticula
Distribution for São Jorge Caracollina lenticula
Distribution for São Miguel Caracollina lenticula
Distribution on St. Maria

Back