Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Punctum azoricum De Winter, 1988

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Punctidae
Genus: Punctum
Common name: Snail
Species name: Punctum azoricum De Winter, 1988
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Punctum azoricum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Punctum azoricum Punctum azoricum
Distribution for Flores Punctum azoricum
Distribution for Graciosa Punctum azoricum
Distribution for Terceira Punctum azoricum
Distribution for Pico Punctum azoricum
Distribution for São Jorge Punctum azoricum
Distribution for Faial Punctum azoricum
Distribution for São Miguel Punctum azoricum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back