Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Deroceras caruanae (Pollonera, 1891)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Agriolimacidae
Genus: Deroceras
Common name: Slug
Species name: Deroceras caruanae (Pollonera, 1891)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Deroceras caruanae Deroceras caruanae
Distribution for Corvo Deroceras caruanae
Distribution for Flores Deroceras caruanae
Distribution for Graciosa Deroceras caruanae
Distribution for Pico Deroceras caruanae
Distribution for São Jorge Deroceras caruanae
Distribution for Faial Deroceras caruanae
Distribution for São Miguel Deroceras caruanae
Distribution on St. Maria

Back