Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Vallonia pulchella (Müller, 1774)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Valloniidae
Genus: Vallonia
Common name: Snail
Species name: Vallonia pulchella (Müller, 1774)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Vallonia pulchella Vallonia pulchella
Distribution for Corvo Vallonia pulchella
Distribution for Flores Vallonia pulchella
Distribution for Graciosa Vallonia pulchella
Distribution for Terceira Vallonia pulchella
Distribution for Pico Vallonia pulchella
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Vallonia pulchella
Distribution for Faial Vallonia pulchella
Distribution for S√£o Miguel Vallonia pulchella
Distribution on St. Maria

Back