Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Rumina decollata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Subulinidae
Genus: Rumina
Common name: Snail
Species name: Rumina decollata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Rumina decollata Rumina decollata
Distribution for Flores Rumina decollata
Distribution for Terceira Rumina decollata
Distribution for São Jorge Rumina decollata
Distribution for Faial Rumina decollata
Distribution for São Miguel Rumina decollata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back