Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Leiostyla vermiculosa (Morelet, 1860)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Pupillidae
Genus: Leiostyla
Common name: Snail
Species name: Leiostyla vermiculosa (Morelet, 1860)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Leiostyla vermiculosa

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Leiostyla vermiculosa
Distribution for Corvo Leiostyla vermiculosa
Distribution for Flores Leiostyla vermiculosa
Distribution for Graciosa Leiostyla vermiculosa
Distribution for Terceira Leiostyla vermiculosa
Distribution for Pico Leiostyla vermiculosa
Distribution for São Jorge Leiostyla vermiculosa
Distribution for Faial Leiostyla vermiculosa
Distribution for São Miguel Leiostyla vermiculosa
Distribution on St. Maria

Back