Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Lehmannia valentiana (Férussac, 1823)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Limacidae
Genus: Lehmannia
Common name: Slug
Species name: Lehmannia valentiana (Férussac, 1823)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Lehmannia valentiana Lehmannia valentiana
Distribution for Corvo Lehmannia valentiana
Distribution for Flores Lehmannia valentiana
Distribution for Graciosa Lehmannia valentiana
Distribution for Terceira Lehmannia valentiana
Distribution for Pico Lehmannia valentiana
Distribution for São Jorge Lehmannia valentiana
Distribution for Faial Lehmannia valentiana
Distribution for São Miguel Lehmannia valentiana
Distribution on St. Maria

Back