Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Theba pisana (Müller, 1774)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Helicidae
Genus: Theba
Common name: Snail
Species name: Theba pisana (Müller, 1774)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Theba pisana Theba pisana
Distribution for Corvo Theba pisana
Distribution for Flores Theba pisana
Distribution for Graciosa Theba pisana
Distribution for Terceira Theba pisana
Distribution for Pico Theba pisana
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Theba pisana
Distribution for Faial Theba pisana
Distribution for S√£o Miguel Theba pisana
Distribution on St. Maria

Back