Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Toltecia pusilla (Lowe, 1831)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Endodontidae
Genus: Toltecia
Common name: Snail
Species name: Toltecia pusilla (Lowe, 1831)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Toltecia pusilla Toltecia pusilla
Distribution for Flores Toltecia pusilla
Distribution for Graciosa Toltecia pusilla
Distribution for Pico Toltecia pusilla
Distribution for São Jorge Toltecia pusilla
Distribution for Faial Toltecia pusilla
Distribution for São Miguel Toltecia pusilla
Distribution on St. Maria

Back