Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Craspedopoma hespericum (Morelet & Drouet, 1857)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Caenogastropoda
Family: Cyclophoridae
Genus: Craspedopoma
Common name: Snail
Species name: Craspedopoma hespericum (Morelet & Drouet, 1857)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Craspedopoma hespericum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Craspedopoma hespericum Craspedopoma hespericum
Distribution for Terceira Craspedopoma hespericum
Distribution for São Jorge Craspedopoma hespericum
Distribution for Faial Craspedopoma hespericum
Distribution for São Miguel Craspedopoma hespericum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back