Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Myosotella myosotis (Draparnaud, 1801)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Archaeopulmonata
Family: Ellobiidae
Genus: Myosotella
Common name: Snail
Species name: Myosotella myosotis (Draparnaud, 1801)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Myosotella myosotis Myosotella myosotis
Distribution for Corvo Myosotella myosotis
Distribution for Flores Myosotella myosotis
Distribution for Graciosa Myosotella myosotis
Distribution for Terceira Myosotella myosotis
Distribution for Pico Myosotella myosotis
Distribution for São Jorge Myosotella myosotis
Distribution for Faial Myosotella myosotis
Distribution for São Miguel Myosotella myosotis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back