Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Microxeromagna armillata (Lowe, 1852)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Hygromiidae
Genus: Microxeromagna
Common name: Snail
Species name: Microxeromagna armillata (Lowe, 1852)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Microxeromagna armillata Microxeromagna armillata
Distribution for Corvo Microxeromagna armillata
Distribution for Flores Microxeromagna armillata
Distribution for Graciosa Microxeromagna armillata
Distribution for Terceira Microxeromagna armillata
Distribution for Pico Microxeromagna armillata
Distribution for São Jorge Microxeromagna armillata
Distribution for Faial Microxeromagna armillata
Distribution for São Miguel Microxeromagna armillata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back