Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Oxychilus miguelinus (L. Pfeiffer, 1856)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Zonitidae
Genus: Oxychilus
Common name: Snail
Species name: Oxychilus miguelinus (L. Pfeiffer, 1856)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Oxychilus miguelinus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Oxychilus miguelinus Oxychilus miguelinus
Distribution for Pico Oxychilus miguelinus
Distribution for São Miguel Oxychilus miguelinus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back