Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Oxychilus atlanticus (Morelet & Drouët, 1857)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Zonitidae
Genus: Oxychilus
Common name: Snail
Species name: Oxychilus atlanticus (Morelet & Drouët, 1857)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Oxychilus atlanticus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Oxychilus atlanticus Oxychilus atlanticus
Distribution for Corvo Oxychilus atlanticus
Distribution for Flores Oxychilus atlanticus
Distribution for Graciosa Oxychilus atlanticus
Distribution for Terceira Oxychilus atlanticus
Distribution for Pico Oxychilus atlanticus
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Oxychilus atlanticus
Distribution for Faial Oxychilus atlanticus
Distribution for S√£o Miguel Oxychilus atlanticus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back