Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Plutonia laxata (Morelet, 1860)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Vitrinidae
Genus: Plutonia
Common name: Slug
Species name: Plutonia laxata (Morelet, 1860)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Plutonia laxata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Plutonia laxata Plutonia laxata
Distribution for Pico Plutonia laxata
Distribution for Faial Plutonia laxata
Distribution for São Miguel Plutonia laxata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back