Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Anthoceros caucasicus Steph.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Anthocerotopsida
Order: Anthocerotales
Family: Anthocerotaceae
Genus: Anthoceros
Common name: Caucasus hornwort
Species name: Anthoceros caucasicus Steph.
Conservation Status: R
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Anthoceros caucasicus Anthoceros caucasicus Anthoceros caucasicus
Anthoceros caucasicus Anthoceros caucasicus

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Anthoceros caucasicus Anthoceros caucasicus
Distribution for Corvo Anthoceros caucasicus
Distribution for Flores Anthoceros caucasicus
Distribution for Graciosa Anthoceros caucasicus
Distribution for Terceira Anthoceros caucasicus
Distribution for Pico Anthoceros caucasicus
Distribution for São Jorge Anthoceros caucasicus
Distribution for Faial Anthoceros caucasicus
Distribution for São Miguel Anthoceros caucasicus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back