Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Isothecium myosuroides Brid.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Hypnobryales
Family: Sematophyllaceae
Genus: Isothecium
Common name: Mouse-tail moss
Species name: Isothecium myosuroides Brid.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Isothecium myosuroides Isothecium myosuroides
Distribution for Corvo Isothecium myosuroides
Distribution for Flores Isothecium myosuroides
Distribution for Terceira Isothecium myosuroides
Distribution for Pico Isothecium myosuroides
Distribution for São Jorge Isothecium myosuroides
Distribution for Faial Isothecium myosuroides
Distribution for São Miguel

Back