Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Scapania undulata (L.) Dumort.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Scapaniaceae
Genus: Scapania
Common name: Water earwort
Species name: Scapania undulata (L.) Dumort.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Scapania undulata Scapania undulata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Scapania undulata Scapania undulata
Distribution for Corvo Scapania undulata
Distribution for Flores Scapania undulata
Distribution for Terceira Scapania undulata
Distribution for Pico Scapania undulata
Distribution for São Jorge Scapania undulata
Distribution for Faial Scapania undulata
Distribution for São Miguel Scapania undulata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back