Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Eurhynchium praelongum (Hedw.) Warnst.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Hypnobryales
Family: Brachytheciaceae
Genus: Eurhynchium
Common name: Eurhynchium moss
Species name: Eurhynchium praelongum (Hedw.) Warnst.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Eurhynchium praelongum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Eurhynchium praelongum Eurhynchium praelongum
Distribution for Corvo Eurhynchium praelongum
Distribution for Flores Eurhynchium praelongum
Distribution for Graciosa Eurhynchium praelongum
Distribution for Terceira Eurhynchium praelongum
Distribution for Pico Eurhynchium praelongum
Distribution for São Jorge Eurhynchium praelongum
Distribution for Faial Eurhynchium praelongum
Distribution for São Miguel Eurhynchium praelongum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back