Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Campylopus fragilis (Brid.) Bruch et Schimp.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Dicranales
Family: Leucobryaceae
Genus: Campylopus
Common name: Brittle swan-neck moss
Species name: Campylopus fragilis (Brid.) Bruch et Schimp.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Campylopus fragilis Campylopus fragilis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Campylopus fragilis Campylopus fragilis
Distribution for Corvo Campylopus fragilis
Distribution for Flores Campylopus fragilis
Distribution for Graciosa Campylopus fragilis
Distribution for Terceira Campylopus fragilis
Distribution for Pico Campylopus fragilis
Distribution for São Jorge Campylopus fragilis
Distribution for Faial Campylopus fragilis
Distribution for São Miguel Campylopus fragilis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back