Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Harpalejeunea molleri (Steph.) Grolle

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Lejeuneaceae
Genus: Harpalejeunea
Common name: Pointed pouncewort
Species name: Harpalejeunea molleri (Steph.) Grolle
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Harpalejeunea molleri Harpalejeunea molleri Harpalejeunea molleri
Harpalejeunea molleri

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Harpalejeunea molleri Harpalejeunea molleri
Distribution for Corvo Harpalejeunea molleri
Distribution for Flores Harpalejeunea molleri
Distribution for Graciosa Harpalejeunea molleri
Distribution for Terceira Harpalejeunea molleri
Distribution for Pico Harpalejeunea molleri
Distribution for São Jorge Harpalejeunea molleri
Distribution for Faial Harpalejeunea molleri
Distribution for São Miguel Harpalejeunea molleri
Distribution on St. Maria

Back